Attendee List

Current list of 180 participants (04.10.21)

AUSTRIA

Andreas Stolz
Astrid Rief
Johannes Eibl
Nicholas Martin
Stefan Pletzer

BELGIUM

Adriaan Dierick
Bruno De Laet
Derk de Graaf
Dries Van De Sande
Gert-Jan Dugardein
Ivo Geyskens
Jens Everaerdt
Johnny Loodts
Kris Van der Coelden
Lander Frederickx
Luc Lenaerts
Nico Pattyn
Paul Arts
Roeland De Geest
Ronny Swiggers
Stijn Gyselinckx
Tim Van der Heyden
Tom Trogh
Yarnick Piscador

BULGARIA

Plamen Mladenov

CROATIA

Dean Kotiga
Domagoj Pozderac
Dorjana Sirola
Kresimir Stimac
Kresimir Sucevic Mederal
Lovro Jurišić
Mario Kovac
Morana Zibar
Neven Trgovec
Perica Živanović
Petra Lypolt

DENMARK

Anders Pedersen
Anton Jacobsen
Esben Christiansen
Glen Odgaard
Flemming Borg Nielsen
Jacob Senius
Mads Theodorsen
Maj-Britt Christensen
Rasmus Jørgensen

ENGLAND

Amit De
Daoud Jackson
Derek O’Neill
Duncan McDonald
Ian Bayley
Ian Clark
Martin Webb
Matt Todd
Ned Pendleton
Pamela Douglas
Timothy Westcott

ESTONIA

Igor Habal
Illar Tõnisson
Indrek Salis
Kaarel Silmato
Mati Rali
Ove Poder
Tauno Vahter

FINLAND

Tero Kalliolevo

FRANCE

Celine Marlot
Didier Bruyere
Frederic Faucheux
Jerome Vachet
Max Fitz-James
Vincent Rousset

GERMANY

Andreas Herde
Andy Ostreich
Annegret Schenkel
Dirk Vielhuber
Florian Dirr
Holger Waldenberger
Juergen Stelter
Lorenz Wirth
Manuel Hobiger
Mario Abel
Max Lueggert
Pascal Bothe
Peter Meiners
Roland Knauff
Rudi Mewes
Sebastian Klussmann
Thorsten Zirkel
Vanessa Engelhardt

INDIA

Abhinav Kishore

IRELAND

Eva Barrett
Kevin Jones
Mark Henry
Patrick Carthy

LIBERIA
(Many thanks to the wonderful legacy of Ed Toutant and the charity in his name: https://www.toutanticfund.org/)
Grace N Cole
Jonathan Z Saye
Madison S Mondah
Otis B Kruah
Phil Tarpeh Dixon
Philip H Roberts
Smaila Kiazolu

NETHERLANDS

Devrim Aslan
Diederick van Elst
Guido ter Stege
John van Maris
Marcel Visschers
Maurice van Maris
Michael-Dennis Biemans
Paul Uijen

NORWAY

Aldona Szczepanska
Arild Torum
Dag Olav Rønning
Eivind Moskvil
Eskil Asmul
Espen Iversen
Espen Kibsgard
Geir H. Kristiansen
Ivar Areklett
Jan-Egil Aakernes
Jon Inge Kolden
Juergen Skjanes
Lars Erik Brandt Rustad
Lars Heggland
Leif-Atle Heen
Knut Heggland
Mats Sigstad
Odd Rune Heggheim
Ole Martin Halck
Øystein Aadnevik
Thomas Kolasaeter
Tore Heliks Van Dahl
Toril Opsahl
Sonja Sirnes

POLAND

Marzena Szymanowska-Pietrzyk
Tomasz Orzechowski

PORTUGAL

André Ascensão
Jorge Paramos
Jose Andre
Rodrigo Castro
Sofia Santos

ROMANIA

Alina Augustina Teodoru
Alina Teodoru
Dragos Beligan
Eduard Stan
Emil Chifor
Marcian Istrate
Marius Tudor
Mihai-Alexandru Ilioaia
Nicu Perojuc
Traian Rotarescu

SCOTLAND

Barry Simmons
Galen Chung
Jack Pollock
Mark Rae
Rob Sutherland
Roderick Cromar

SWEDEN

David Högberg
Jonas von Essen
Nora Falk

SWITZERLAND

Andreas Krall
Philipp Rohrer
Prakhar Gupta
Rajan Thambehalli
Renate Schaer

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Alan Lin
Brandon Blackwell
Carlo Aiello
Clifford Galiher
David Legler
Henry Herron
Jakob Myers
Jeffrey Seguritan
Kathryn Verwillow
Leonard Fahrni
Mark Ryder
Matt Jackson
Paul Bailey
Raj Dhuwalia
Shane Whitlock

WALES

David Cowan
Sean O’Neill

Contact

t: +44 (0) 7789 073757
e: [email protected]



Sponsorship

There are many and varied sponsorship opportunities at the Quiz Olympiad including sponsoring teams, players, events and the whole competition. All sponsorship must be done via the IQA so we can ensure sponsors are suitable and don’t compete with each other.

Contact us for more information.

Sign Up to Receive Further Information

Please let me know as soon as any further details are available for this event!

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this